Skip to content ↓

Half Term Heroes - 2017/18

March Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - X  & Christopher, Y1 - Evie-Grace & Reeve, Y2 - Madiyah & Layton, Y3 - Kaitlyn & Kristian, Y4 - X & Abuzarr, Y5 - Emma & Kaiden and Y6 - Kayleigh & Junaid

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - X & X, Y1 - Brooke & Abdur, Y2 - Freya & Alfie, Y3 - Elle & Harrison, Y4 - Ellie & Daniel, Y5 - Kayla-Mai & Joshua and Y6 - Pakeeza & Alfie 

Super Speller Award:

Y1 - Milan, Y2 - Jayden, Y3 - Lavin, Y4 - Miriam, Y5 - Cole and Y6 - Holly

Times Table Champ:

Y1 - Cain, Y2 - Maja, Y3 - Kaiden, Y4 - Madison, Y5 - Morgan and Y6 - Enriko

Headteacher's Award:

- Noah, Y1 - Emily, Y2 - Corey, Y3 - X, Y4 - Ruby, Y5 - Hassan and Y6 - Preston

Sports Award:

- Christopher, Y1 - Zeyna, Y2 - Aris, Y3 - Lavin, Y4 - Ruby, Y5 - Martin and Y6 - Evie


February Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Layla-Mae & Thomas, Y1 - Evie-Rae & Theo, Y2 - Tia & Layton, Y3 - Hollie & Kaiden, Y4 - Demi-Leigh & Logan, Y5 - Darcy & Hassan and Y6 - Kayleigh & Junaid

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Irfa & Noah, Y1 - Zeyna & Jenson, Y2 - Madiyah & Ismaeel, Y3 - Maira & Rio-Lee, Y4 - Fiona & Michael, Y5 - Klarissa & Hamza and Y6 - Aaisha & Ethan

Super Speller Award:

Y1 - Emily, Y2 - Jayden, Y3 - Lucas, Y4 - Madison, Y5 - Summer and Y6 - X

Times Table Champ:

Y1 - Daniel, Y2 - Summer, Y3 - Beatris, Y4 - Abuzarr, Y5 - Alisha and Y6 - Logan

Headteacher's Award:

R - Holly-Mae, Y1 - Cain, Y2 - Harmony, Y3 - Lucy, Y4 - X, Y5 - Yasmin and Y6 - Louie

Sports Award:

R - Noah, Y1 - Abigail, Y2 - Ismaeel, Y3 - Sophia, Y4 - Ellie, Y5 - Adam and Y6 - Ethan


December Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Daniella & Thomas, Y1 - Daisie & Joseph, Y2 - Ruby & Logan, Y3 - Beatris & Harrison, Y4 - Madison & Aleksej, Y5 - Sintija & Kacper and Y6 - Lalitah & Alfie

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Holly-Mae & Joshua, Y1 - Emily & Abdur, Y2 - Olivia & Corey, Y3 - Rosie & Kaiden, Y4 - X & Ervinas, Y5 - Yasmin & Brandon and Y6 - Shafana & Zain

Super Speller Award:

Y1 - Maya, Y2 - Angel, Y3 - Hollie, Y4 - Chloe, Y5 - Lilly and Y6 - Brandon

Times Table Champ:

Y1 - Emily, Y2 - Fasih, Y3 - Elle, Y4 - Ruby, Y5 - Ryan and Y6 - Pakeeza

Headteacher's Award:

R - Maisie, Y1 - Bethany, Y2 - Madison, Y3 - Lavin, Y4 - Joshua, Y5 - Lois and Y6 - Alfie

Sports Award:

R - Joshua, Y1 - Aimee, Y2 - Harmony, Y3 - Maira, Y4 - Gerogi, Y5 - Adam and Y6 - Logan


October Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

Y1 Olivia & Milan, Y2 - Olivia & Logan,  Y3 - X & Jamie-Lee, Y4 - Hadia & Joshua, Y5 - X & Kacper and Y6 - Kayleigh & Noah

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

Y1 - Evie-Grace & Cain, Y2 - Ruby & Jayden,  Y3 - Diya & Damian,  Y4 - X & Logan,  Y5 - Amelia & Konrad and Y6 - Shafana & Zain

Super Speller Award:

Y1 - Scott,  Y2 - Anika, Y3 - Lucas, Y4 - Abuzarr, Y5 - Brandon and Y6 - Lindan

Times Table Champ:

Y1 - Jenson, Y2 - Aris, Y3 - Lavin, Y4 - Aleksej, Y5 - Andrea and  Y6 - Louie

Headteacher's Award:

Y1 - Reeve, Y2 - Harmony, Y3 - McKenzie, Y4 - Zaid, Y5 - Yasmin and  Y6 - Junaid

Sports Award:

Y1 - Harley,  Y2 - Freya, Y3 - Daniel, Y4 - Vladimir, Y5 - Jake and Y6 - Borislava