Skip to content ↓

Half Term Heroes - 2016/17

July Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Aimee & Daniel, Y1 - Madiyah & Aris, Y2 - Lucy & Lucas, Y3 - Fiona & Abuzarr, Y4 - Klarissa & Adam, Y5 - Maleeha & Kian and Y6 - Aleesha & Rayan

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Talllulah & Milan, Y1 - Madison & Deen, Y2 - Lavin & X,  Y3 - Madison & Logan, Y4 - Yasmin & Morgan, Y5 - Kacie & leighton and Y6 - Marwa & Jayden

Super Speller Award:

R - Scott, Y1 - Ruby, Y2 - Tia, Y3 - Callum, Y4 - Joshua, Y5 - Lalitah and Y6 - Teigan

Times Table Champ:

Y1- Fasih, Y2 - Beatris, Y3 - Aleksej, Y4 - Jake, Y5 - Lennon  and Y6 - Ashlee

Headteacher's Award:

R - Scott, Y1 - Jayden, Y2 - X , Y3 - Sanah, Y4 - Ismaaeel, Y5 - X  and Y6 - Ismaeel

Sports Award:

R - Dylan, Y1 - Deakan-Lee, Y2 - McKenzie, Y3 - Aimee, Y4 - Hassan, Y5  Maleeha and Y6 - David


May Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Maya & Jenson, Y1 - Freya & Deakan-Lee, Y2 - Beatris & Mason, Y3 - Chloe & Callum, Y4 - X & Ismaaeel, Y5 - Chelsea & Ethan and Y6 - X & Ashlee

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Tamsin & Cain, Y1 - Olivia & Deen, Y2 - X & Harrison,  Y3 - Madison & Abuzarr, Y4 - Reshail & Morgan, Y5 - X & Logan and Y6 - Zara & Tyler

Super Speller Award:

R - Emily, Y1 - Anika, Y2 - Tia, Y3 - Aleksej, Y4 - Cole, Y5 - Lalitah, and Y6 - Teigan

Times Table Champ:

Y1- Lauren, Y2 - Rio-Lee, Y3 - Logan, Y4 - Jake, Y5 - Kayleigh and Y6 - Jayden

Headteacher's Award:

R - Scott, Y1 - Ashton, Y2 - Lucy, Y3 - X, Y4 - Brandon, Y5 - Maleeha and Y6 - Rayan

Sports Award:

R - Milan, Y1 - Faaz, Y2 - Emily, Y3 - Fiona, Y4 - Kacper Y5 Brandon and Y6 - Aleesha


April Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Emily & Daniel, Y1 - Tia & Corey, Y2 - Tia & Mason, Y3 - X & Joshua, Y4 - Klarissa & Morgan, Y5 - Lalitah & Louie and Y6 - Tyler-James & Tyler

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Maya & Joseph, Y1 - Summer & Alfie, Y2 - X & X,  Y3 - Madison & Michael, Y4 - Yasmin & Brandon, Y5 - Holly & Preston and Y6 - Ashlee & Dylan

Super Speller Award:

Y1 - Ruby, Y2 - Rosie, Y3 - Demi-Leigh, Y4 - Darcy, Y5 - Kacie, and Y6 - Darcey

Times Table Champ:

Y1- Lucy, Y2 - Mason, Y3 - Aimee, Y4 - Jake, Y5 - Ethan and Y6 - Ismaeel

Headteacher's Award:

R - Evie-Rae, Y1 - Madison, Y2 - Harrison, Y3 - Abuzarr, Y4 - Reshail, Y5 - Kayleigh and Y6 - Zara

Sports Award:

R - Kian, Y1 - Harmony, Y2 - Kaiden, Y3 - Ellie, Y4 - Skie-Lea Y5 Leighton and Y6 - Jake 

 


February Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Emily & Daniel , Y1 - Anika & Fasih , Y2 - Dakota & X , Y3 - Chloe & Abuzarr, Y4 - X & Joshua, Y5 - Kacie & Kain and Y6 - Rayan & Teigan

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Brooke & Harley , Y1 - Mazie & Ashton, Y2 - Elle & Kaiden,  Y3 - Ellie & Afnan, Y4 - Yasmin & Morgan, Y5 - Nazia & Preston and Y6 - Jaiden & Irene

Super Speller Award:

Y1 - Angel, Y2 - Cain, Y3 - Madison, Y4 - Ashlee, Y5 - Holly, and Y6 - Scott     

Times Table Champ:

Y1- Ayush, Y2 - Mason, Y3 - Lexi. Y4 - Klarissa, Y5 - Louie and Y6 - Kien

Headteacher's Award:

R - Emily, Y1 - Corey, Y2 - Emily, Y3 - Logan, Y4 - Kayla-Mai, Y5 - Kayleigh and Y6 - Ashlee

Sports Award:

R - Bethany & Harley, Y1 - Oliva & Alfie, Y2 - Beatris & Kristian, Y3 - Kacie & Magor, Y4 - Yasmin & Adam,  Y5 - Lalitah & Preston and Y6 - Teigan & Tyler


December Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Sopie & Jenson, Y1 - Ruby & Logan, Y2 - Rosie & Cain, Y3 - Fiona & Aleksej, Y4 - X & Ryan, Y5 - Chelsea & Louie and Y6 - Darcey & Rocky

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Zeyna & Abdur, Y1 - Harmony & Deakan-Lee, Y2 - Imogen & Harrison,  Y3 - Ruby & Joshua, Y4 - Kayla-Mai & Ryan, Y5 - X & Preston and Y6 - X & Owen

Super Speller Award:

Y1 - Freya, Y2 - Lucas, Y3 - Lexi, Y4 - Darcy, Y5 - Kacie and Y6 - Luke

Times Table Champ:

Y1- Aris, Y2 - McKenzie, Y3 - Chloe, Y4 - Alisha, Y5 - Kayleigh and Y6 - Dylan

Headteacher's Award:

R - Daisie, Y1 - Madiyah, Y2 - Tia, Y3 - Declan, Y4 - Summer, Y5 - Nazia and Y6 - Zara

Sports Award:

R - Brooke & Theo, Y1 - Amber & Layton, Y2 - Evie-Leigh & Kristian, Y3 - Kacie & Declan, Y4 - Lilly & Hassan,  Y5 - Holly & Lewis and Y6 - Tiegan & David


October Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Emily & Sebastian, Y1 - Lucy & Deen, Y2 - Dakota & Mason,  Y3 - Madison & Afnan,        Y4 - Summer & Ryan, Y5 - Kayleigh & Alfie and Y6 - Zara & Jayden

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Maya & Jenson,  Y1 - Elise & Layton, Y2 - Lucy & Kaiden,  Y3 - X & Logan,  Y4 - Kayla-Mai & Brandon,  Y5 - Holly & Ethan and Y6 - Keira & David

Super Speller Award:

Y1 - Faaz,  Y2 - Hollie, Y3 - Aimee, Y4 - Amelia, Y5 - Leighton and Y6 - Ismaeel 

Times Table Champ:

Y1 - Jayden, Y2 - Lavin, Y3 - Abuzarr, Y4 -  Darcy, Y5 - Lindan and  Y6 - Rayan

Headteacher's Award:

R - Harley, Y1 - Amber, Y2 - Elle, Y3 - Zoya, Y4 - Ella, Y5 - X and  Y6 - Jawad

Sports Award:

R - Emily & Reeve, Y1 - Lauren & Alfie, Y2 - X & Daniel, Y3 - Zoya & David, Y4 - Klarissa & Jake, Y5 - X & Logan and Y6 - Irene & Scott