Skip to content ↓

Half Term Heroes - 2015/16

July Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Elise & Ashton, 1 - Kaitlyn & Jamie-Lee,  Y2 - Fiona & Aleksej,  Y3 - Ella & Cole, Y4 - Leah & Leighton, Y5 - Zara, Y6 - Thomas

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Madiyah & Deen, Y1 - Elle & Kaiden, Y2 - Zoya & Sahil, Y3 - Summer & Morgan,  Y4 - Kayleigh & Preston, Y5 - Keira & Jawad, Y6 - Karolina & Adam

Super Speller Award:

R - Freya,  Y1 -  Tia,  Y2 - Chloe,  Y3 - Kaiden,  Y4 - Kacie,  Y5 - Scott,  Y6 - Chantelle

Times Table Champ:

R - Aris, Y1 - Rio-Lee, Y2 - Miriam, Y3 Amelia,  Y4 - Lewis, Y5 - Luke, Y6 - Aaliyah

Headteacher's Award:

R - Ruby, Y1 - Maya, Y2 - Lacey, Y3 - Lilly, Y4 - Holly, Y5 - Jaiden, Y6 - Leoni

Sports Award:

R - Sadia & Faaz, Y1 - Daniel & Darcy, Y2 - Demi-Leigh & Keeyan,  Y3 - Ameila & Mason, Y4 - Brandon, Y5 - Jawad & Keira,  Y6 - Emily & Callum


May Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Anika & Ashton, 1 - Hollie & Daniel,  Y2 - Madison & Logan,  Y3 - Lois & Jake, Y4 - Kacie & Murtaza, Y5 - Keira & Tyler, Y6 - Abigail & John-Paul

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Madison & Faaz, Y1 - Imogen & Olly, Y2 - Katie & Joshua, Y3 - Summer & Riley, Y4 - Liaba & Preston, Y5 - Zara & Jawad, Y6 - Casey & Thomas

Super Speller Award:

R - Amber,  Y1 -  Lavin,  Y2 - Layla-Mae,  Y3 - Emma,  Y4 - Louie,  Y5 - Jake,  Y6 - Chantelle

Times Table Champ:

Y1 - Lucas, Y2 - Aleksej, Y3 - Brandon, Y4 - Leighton, Y5 - Dylan, Y6 - Macauley

Headteacher's Award:

R - Lucy, Y1 - Harrison, Y2 - Abuzarr, Y3 - Chloe, Y4 - Kayleigh, Y5 - Jack, Y6

Sports Award:

R - Corey & Freya, Y1 - Mason & Hollie, Y2 - Abuzarr & Madison,  Y3 - Cole & Kayla-Mai, Y4 - Lennon & Kacie, Y5 - Luke & Darcey,  Y6 - Thomas & Chantelle


April Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Summer & Layton, 1 - Hollie & Kristian,  Y2 - Demi-Leigh & Bobby,  Y3 - Kaiden & Lilly,  Y4 - Kacie & Kian, Y5 - Dylan & Darcey, Y6 - Macauley & Chantelle

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Elise & Alfie, Y1 - Harrison & Maya, Y2 - Layla-Mae & Abuzarr, Y3 - Ella & Jake, Y4 - Caitlin & Ethan, Y5 - Ashlee & Ismaeel, Y6 - Safi & Alliza

Super Speller Award:

R - Amber,  Y1 -  Diya,  Y2 - Areesha,  Y3 - Riley,  Y4 - Nazia,  Y5 - Malika,  Y6 - Safi

Times Table Champ:

Y1 - Wesley, Y2 - Aimee, Y3 - Adam, Y4 - Murash, Y5 - Rayan, Y6 - Thomas

Headteacher's Award:

R - Ruby, Y1 - Mason, Y2 - Sanah, Y3 - Hassan, Y4 - Holly, Y5 - Tyler, Y6 - Leoni

Sports Award:

R - Lucy & Jayden, Y1 - Lucas & Tia, Y2 - Logan & Layla-Mae,  Y3 - Lois & Joshua, Y4 - Leighton & Charleigh, Y5 - Tyler & Malika,  Y6 - Aaliyah & Dylan


February Half Term Heroes

Achievement Award:

R - Lucy & Deakan-Lee    Y1 - Maira & Jamie-Lee    Y2 - Lexi & Joshua    Y3 - Brandon & Chloe Y4 - Maleeha & Lewis    Y5 - Ashlee & Rocky      Y6 - Alliza & James

Outstanding Behaviour Award:

R - Deen & Freya   Y1 - Lucas & Elle   Y2 - Logan & Ella   Y3 - Morgan & Kayla-Mai                  Y4 - Kayleigh & Timmy  Y5 - Ismaeel & Kiera   Y6 - Safi & Leoni

Super Speller Award:

R - Angel    Y1 - Tia   Y2 - Abuzarr   Y3 - Jake   Y4 - Holly   Y5 - Ismaeel   Y6 - Ellie

Times Table Champ:

Y1 - Lavin   Y2 - Madison   Y3 - Amelia   Y4 - Leighton   Y5 - Jayden   Y6 - Alliza

Headteacher's Award:

R - Madiyah   Y1 - Maya   Y2 - Katie   Y3 - Amelia   Y4 - Caitlin   Y5 - Jaiden   Y6 - Casey

Sports Award:

R - Deen & Elise   Y1 - Harrison & Maya   Y2 - Joshua & Lexi   Y3 - Ryan & Summer                Y4 - Alfie & Lean   Y5 - Rocky & Ashlee   Y6 - Safi & Leoni